Project

General

Profile

Bug #1415

Google Maps: console error for items without coordinates

Added by Anonymous over 5 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Normal
Category:
Plugins
Target version:
-
Start date:
January 29, 2014
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:

Description

If the map has markers that are processed with google API by items' address an error is printed for each marker in the Chrome console:

Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 404 (Not Found) https://khms1.googleapis.com/kh?v=145&hl=en&x=2378849&y=1655132&z=22&token=90126

History

#1

Updated by Anonymous over 5 years ago

  • Category set to Plugins
#2

Updated by Vasily Bezruchkin over 5 years ago

  • Target version deleted (3.1.3)

Also available in: Atom PDF